Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
ChampionshipEnglandNot played

Queens Park Rangers - Derby County

October 14, 2026 · 21:45 · Championship

Home

Queens Park Rangers

vs21:45

Away

Derby County

What Do the Odds Say?

In Queens Park Rangers - Derby County, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Queens Park Rangers (1.65); the other side is 4.10, draw 3.55.

The probability implied by odds of 1.65 is 60.6%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.87 · Over 2.5 1.67).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Championship match will be played on October 14, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Queens Park Rangers
Away
Derby County
League
Championship
Country
England
Date
Oct 14, 2026
Time
21:45
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.65——
Match Result: Draw3.55——
Match Result: Away4.10——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.18——
HT Result: Draw2.19——
HT Result: Away4.57——
HT Under 1.51.38——
HT Over 1.52.46——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.87——
Over 2.51.67——
Under 3.51.29——
Over 3.52.79——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.65——
Both Teams To Score: No1.91——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.65——
Total Goals 2-31.87——
Total Goals 4-53.45——
Total Goals 6+12.50——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.46——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.50——
HT/FT Home-Away36.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.62——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.41——
HT/FT Draw-Away9.24——
HT/FT Away-Home24.10——
HT/FT Away-Draw15.90——
HT/FT Away-Away7.13——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.77——
H-03.53——
H2-31.85——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.51——
OLMAZ13.05——
İ252.55——
1 & Under4.30——
0 & Under4.63——
2 & Under9.19——
1 & Over2.53——
0 & Over12.65——
2 & Over6.94——

Queens Park Rangers - Derby County Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Queens Park Rangers

Last 10 matches · Jul 31, 2026 – Sep 19, 2026

W-D-L
4-5-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 0.8
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDDDLW

Derby County

Last 10 matches · Aug 8, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
1-3-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.9 / 1.7
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDDLLL

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: Queens Park Rangers 0, Derby County 2 wins, 0 draws. 3.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/2, BTTS yes 1/2.

  • Queens Park Rangers - Derby CountyApr 25, 2026 · 2 - 3
  • Derby County - Queens Park RangersOct 25, 2025 · 1 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.