Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Ligue 1FranceNot played

Troyes - RC Lens

October 17, 2026 · 21:45 · Ligue 1

Home

Troyes

vs21:45

Away

RC Lens

What Do the Odds Say?

In Troyes - RC Lens, the side priced lower by the opening odds is RC Lens (1.70); the other side is 3.68, draw 3.69.

The probability implied by odds of 1.70 is 58.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.23 · Over 2.5 1.47).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Ligue 1 match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Troyes
Away
RC Lens
League
Ligue 1
Country
France
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
21:45
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home3.68——
Match Result: Draw3.69——
Match Result: Away1.70——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home4.05——
HT Result: Draw2.34——
HT Result: Away2.18——
HT Under 1.51.50——
HT Over 1.52.14——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.23——
Over 2.51.47——
Under 3.51.46——
Over 3.52.25——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.46——
Both Teams To Score: No2.26——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.74——
Total Goals 2-31.99——
Total Goals 4-52.95——
Total Goals 6+8.16——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home6.17——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.75——
HT/FT Home-Away21.90——
HT/FT Draw-Home8.91——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.08——
HT/FT Draw-Away4.97——
HT/FT Away-Home36.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.70——
HT/FT Away-Away2.51——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.78——
H-03.77——
H2-32.77——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.35——
OLMAZ18.05——
İ251.54——
1 & Under10.25——
0 & Under5.44——
2 & Under5.46——
1 & Over5.42——
0 & Over9.92——
2 & Over2.35——

Troyes - RC Lens Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Troyes

Last 10 matches · May 9, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.8
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLLLLW

RC Lens

Last 10 matches · May 22, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
5-1-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 1.5
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLWLDW

Head-to-head history

1 meetings in the archive: Troyes 0, RC Lens 1 wins, 0 draws. 6.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/1, BTTS yes 1/1.

  • Troyes - RC LensFeb 4, 2026 · 2 - 4

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.