Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Super League 1GreeceNot played

Volos - Panathinaikos

October 25, 2026 · 19:00 · Super League 1

Home

Volos

vs19:00

Away

Panathinaikos

What Do the Odds Say?

In Volos - Panathinaikos, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Panathinaikos (1.23); the other side is 6.85, draw 4.44.

The probability implied by odds of 1.23 is 81.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.99 · Over 2.5 1.46).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Süper Lig match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Volos
Away
Panathinaikos
League
Super League 1
Country
Greece
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home6.85——
Match Result: Draw4.44——
Match Result: Away1.23——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home6.55——
HT Result: Draw2.39——
HT Result: Away1.62——
HT Under 1.51.42——
HT Over 1.52.08——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.99——
Over 2.51.46——
Under 3.51.34——
Over 3.52.28——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.73——
Both Teams To Score: No1.64——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.10——
Total Goals 2-31.88——
Total Goals 4-53.00——
Total Goals 6+9.12——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home13.15——
HT/FT Home-Draw21.75——
HT/FT Home-Away22.55——
HT/FT Draw-Home15.50——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.99——
HT/FT Draw-Away3.99——
HT/FT Away-Home36.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw18.75——
HT/FT Away-Away1.71——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.67——
H-03.34——
H2-31.76——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ143.27——
OLMAZ15.20——
İ251.23——
1 & Under14.70——
0 & Under5.74——
2 & Under3.47——
1 & Over12.30——
0 & Over16.80——
2 & Over1.75——

Volos - Panathinaikos Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Volos

Last 10 matches · May 17, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
1-4-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.8
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormDLLLD

Panathinaikos

Last 10 matches · Sep 3, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

W-D-L
9-0-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.5 / 0.6
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWWWLW

Head-to-head history

4 meetings in the archive: Volos 1, Panathinaikos 3 wins, 0 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 2/4, BTTS yes 2/4.

  • Panathinaikos - VolosDec 14, 2025 · 2 - 1
  • Volos - PanathinaikosNov 1, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Panathinaikos - VolosFeb 16, 2025 · 2 - 1
  • Volos - PanathinaikosNov 3, 2024 · 0 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.