Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
SuperligaDenmarkNot played

Agf Aarhus - Viborg

October 25, 2026 · 20:00 · Superliga

Home

Agf Aarhus

vs20:00

Away

Viborg

What Do the Odds Say?

In Agf Aarhus - Viborg, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Agf Aarhus (2.18); the other side is 2.58, draw 3.38.

The probability implied by odds of 2.18 is 45.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.11 · Over 2.5 1.50).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Süper Lig match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Agf Aarhus
Away
Viborg
League
Superliga
Country
Denmark
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
20:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.18——
Match Result: Draw3.38——
Match Result: Away2.58——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.71——
HT Result: Draw2.22——
HT Result: Away3.10——
HT Under 1.51.45——
HT Over 1.52.20——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.11——
Over 2.51.50——
Under 3.51.40——
Over 3.52.34——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.42——
Both Teams To Score: No2.29——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.41——
Total Goals 2-31.94——
Total Goals 4-53.01——
Total Goals 6+8.91——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.41——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.00——
HT/FT Home-Away27.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.85——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.57——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.64——
HT/FT Away-Home24.80——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.20——
HT/FT Away-Away4.16——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.98——
H-04.08——
H2-31.43——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.77——
OLMAZ16.45——
İ251.94——
1 & Under6.47——
0 & Under4.96——
2 & Under7.44——
1 & Over3.13——
0 & Over9.16——
2 & Over3.75——

Agf Aarhus - Viborg Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Agf Aarhus

Last 10 matches · Aug 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

W-D-L
1-4-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.6
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDDLWD

Viborg

Last 10 matches · Aug 7, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 1.1
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLWWLD

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Agf Aarhus 4, Viborg 1 wins, 1 draws. 4.3 goals per match; over 2.5 5/6, BTTS yes 6/6.

  • Viborg - Agf AarhusAug 14, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • Agf Aarhus - ViborgMay 17, 2026 · 6 - 2
  • Viborg - Agf AarhusApr 6, 2026 · 1 - 2
  • Agf Aarhus - ViborgFeb 22, 2026 · 5 - 2
  • Viborg - Agf AarhusSep 14, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Agf Aarhus - ViborgMar 9, 2025 · 1 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.