Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
I LigaPolandNot played

Warta Poznan - LKS Lodz

October 26, 2026 · 20:00 · I Liga

Home

Warta Poznan

vs20:00

Away

LKS Lodz

What Do the Odds Say?

In Warta Poznan - LKS Lodz, the side priced lower by the opening odds is LKS Lodz (2.15); the other side is 2.52, draw 3.10.

The probability implied by odds of 2.15 is 46.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.84 · Over 2.5 1.55).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 1. Lig match will be played on October 26, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Warta Poznan
Away
LKS Lodz
League
I Liga
Country
Poland
Date
Oct 26, 2026
Time
20:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.52——
Match Result: Draw3.10——
Match Result: Away2.15——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.04——
HT Result: Draw2.07——
HT Result: Away2.68——
HT Under 1.51.34——
HT Over 1.52.25——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.84——
Over 2.51.55——
Under 3.51.28——
Over 3.52.47——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.44——
Both Teams To Score: No2.02——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.73——
Total Goals 2-31.84——
Total Goals 4-53.18——
Total Goals 6+10.70——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.38——
H-03.81——
H2-33.96——

Warta Poznan - LKS Lodz Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Warta Poznan

Last 10 matches · Aug 5, 2026 – Oct 16, 2026

W-D-L
5-0-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.2
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWLWWL

LKS Lodz

Last 10 matches · Aug 9, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.0
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWLLWD

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Warta Poznan 0, LKS Lodz 3 wins, 0 draws. 3.7 goals per match; over 2.5 2/3, BTTS yes 2/3.

  • LKS Lodz - Warta PoznanMar 7, 2025 · 3 - 1
  • Warta Poznan - LKS LodzAug 20, 2024 · 2 - 4
  • Warta Poznan - LKS LodzMar 11, 2024 · 0 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.