Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
NB IHungaryNot played

Ferencvaros - MTK Budapeşte

October 25, 2026 · 20:00 · NB I

Home

Ferencvaros

vs20:00

Away

MTK Budapeşte

What Do the Odds Say?

In Ferencvaros - MTK Budapeşte, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Ferencvaros (1.28); the other side is 5.51, draw 4.50.

The probability implied by odds of 1.28 is 78.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.55 · Over 2.5 1.25).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This NB I match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Ferencvaros
Away
MTK Budapeşte
League
NB I
Country
Hungary
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
20:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.28——
Match Result: Draw4.50——
Match Result: Away5.51——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.65——
HT Result: Draw2.57——
HT Result: Away5.26——
HT Under 1.51.61——
HT Over 1.51.78——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.55——
Over 2.51.25——
Under 3.51.60——
Over 3.51.79——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.42——
Both Teams To Score: No2.08——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-15.97——
Total Goals 2-32.10——
Total Goals 4-52.55——
Total Goals 6+5.45——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.80——
H-03.62——
H2-32.45——

Ferencvaros - MTK Budapeşte Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Ferencvaros

Last 10 matches · Aug 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

W-D-L
6-4-0
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.3 / 0.9
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormWDWDD

MTK Budapeşte

Last 10 matches · Jul 27, 2026 – Oct 16, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 1.7
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormWLLLD

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Ferencvaros 4, MTK Budapeşte 0 wins, 2 draws. 3.3 goals per match; over 2.5 4/6, BTTS yes 5/6.

  • MTK Budapeşte - FerencvarosFeb 23, 2026 · 1 - 3
  • Ferencvaros - MTK BudapeşteNov 1, 2025 · 4 - 1
  • MTK Budapeşte - FerencvarosJul 26, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • MTK Budapeşte - FerencvarosApr 27, 2025 · 2 - 3
  • Ferencvaros - MTK BudapeşteFeb 2, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • MTK Budapeşte - FerencvarosSep 20, 2024 · 1 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.