Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Super LigaSlovakiaNot played

Spartak Trnava - Slovan Bratislava

October 17, 2026 · 19:00 · Super Liga

Home

Spartak Trnava

vs19:00

Away

Slovan Bratislava

What Do the Odds Say?

In Spartak Trnava - Slovan Bratislava, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Slovan Bratislava (1.87); the other side is 2.94, draw 3.30.

The probability implied by odds of 1.87 is 53.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.99 · Over 2.5 1.48).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Süper Lig match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Spartak Trnava
Away
Slovan Bratislava
League
Super Liga
Country
Slovakia
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.94——
Match Result: Draw3.30——
Match Result: Away1.87——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.41——
HT Result: Draw2.16——
HT Result: Away2.38——
HT Under 1.51.41——
HT Over 1.52.15——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.99——
Over 2.51.48——
Under 3.51.35——
Over 3.52.29——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.42——
Both Teams To Score: No2.11——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.16——
Total Goals 2-31.90——
Total Goals 4-53.01——
Total Goals 6+9.15——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.54——
H-03.69——
H2-33.23——

Spartak Trnava - Slovan Bratislava Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Spartak Trnava

Last 10 matches · Jul 28, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
6-3-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.3 / 1.0
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWDWDL

Slovan Bratislava

Last 10 matches · Aug 19, 2026 – Oct 14, 2026

W-D-L
2-4-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 2.1
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormLDWDL

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Spartak Trnava 1, Slovan Bratislava 4 wins, 1 draws. 3.2 goals per match; over 2.5 4/6, BTTS yes 3/6.

  • Spartak Trnava - Slovan BratislavaApr 26, 2026 · 0 - 1
  • Slovan Bratislava - Spartak TrnavaApr 11, 2026 · 2 - 2
  • Slovan Bratislava - Spartak TrnavaFeb 28, 2026 · 4 - 0
  • Spartak Trnava - Slovan BratislavaOct 18, 2025 · 0 - 2
  • Spartak Trnava - Slovan BratislavaApr 19, 2025 · 2 - 3
  • Spartak Trnava - Slovan BratislavaApr 15, 2025 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.