Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premier LeagueBahrainNot played

Al-Ahli SC Manama - Al Khalidiyah

October 18, 2026 · 19:00 · Premier League

Home

Al-Ahli SC Manama

vs19:00

Away

Al Khalidiyah

What Do the Odds Say?

In Al-Ahli SC Manama - Al Khalidiyah, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Al Khalidiyah (1.24); the other side is 6.98, draw 4.40.

The probability implied by odds of 1.24 is 80.6%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.99 · Over 2.5 1.48).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Al-Ahli SC Manama
Away
Al Khalidiyah
League
Premier League
Country
Bahrain
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home6.98——
Match Result: Draw4.40——
Match Result: Away1.24——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home6.64——
HT Result: Draw2.41——
HT Result: Away1.64——
HT Under 1.51.43——
HT Over 1.52.11——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.99——
Over 2.51.48——
Under 3.51.34——
Over 3.52.32——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.76——
Both Teams To Score: No1.65——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.10——
Total Goals 2-31.89——
Total Goals 4-53.04——
Total Goals 6+9.33——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.68——
H-03.38——
H2-31.78——

Al-Ahli SC Manama - Al Khalidiyah Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Al-Ahli SC Manama

Last 10 matches · Oct 19, 2025 – Aug 28, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.0
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDDWWW

Al Khalidiyah

Last 10 matches · Oct 17, 2025 – Sep 4, 2026

W-D-L
9-1-0
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.6 / 0.5
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWDWWW

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.