Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Serie AItalyNot played

Atalanta - Frosinone

October 25, 2026 · 17:00 · Serie A

Home

Atalanta

vs17:00

Away

Frosinone

What Do the Odds Say?

In Atalanta - Frosinone, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Atalanta (1.66); the other side is 3.62, draw 3.82.

The probability implied by odds of 1.66 is 60.2%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.67 · Over 2.5 1.30).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Serie A match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Atalanta
Away
Frosinone
League
Serie A
Country
Italy
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.66——
Match Result: Draw3.82——
Match Result: Away3.62——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.08——
HT Result: Draw2.48——
HT Result: Away3.86——
HT Under 1.51.64——
HT Over 1.51.88——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.67——
Over 2.51.30——
Under 3.51.65——
Over 3.51.87——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.33——
Both Teams To Score: No2.59——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-16.16——
Total Goals 2-32.15——
Total Goals 4-52.62——
Total Goals 6+5.68——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.40——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.20——
HT/FT Home-Away33.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.14——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.73——
HT/FT Draw-Away9.30——
HT/FT Away-Home20.15——
HT/FT Away-Draw14.10——
HT/FT Away-Away5.93——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.59——
H-03.92——
H2-31.81——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.52——
OLMAZ24.35——
İ252.27——
1 & Under6.65——
0 & Under6.42——
2 & Under12.40——
1 & Over2.11——
0 & Over8.35——
2 & Over4.86——

Atalanta - Frosinone Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Atalanta

Last 10 matches · Aug 23, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

W-D-L
5-0-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.4
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLLWWL

Frosinone

Last 10 matches · Aug 9, 2026 – Oct 16, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.9 / 1.3
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWLWDW

Head-to-head history

1 meetings in the archive: Atalanta 1, Frosinone 0 wins, 0 draws. 5.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/1, BTTS yes 0/1.

  • Atalanta - FrosinoneJan 15, 2024 · 5 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.