Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
CupRussiaNot played

CSKA Moskova - FK Rostov

October 14, 2026 · 20:45 · Cup

Home

CSKA Moskova

vs20:45

Away

FK Rostov

What Do the Odds Say?

In CSKA Moskova - FK Rostov, the side priced lower by the opening odds is CSKA Moskova (1.53); the other side is 4.38, draw 3.42.

The probability implied by odds of 1.53 is 65.4%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.70 · Over 2.5 1.70).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Kupa match will be played on October 14, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
CSKA Moskova
Away
FK Rostov
League
Cup
Country
Russia
Date
Oct 14, 2026
Time
20:45
Status
Not played
Markets
27

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.53——
Match Result: Draw3.42——
Match Result: Away4.38——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.04——
HT Result: Draw2.09——
HT Result: Away4.83——
HT Under 1.51.31——
HT Over 1.52.43——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.70——
Over 2.51.70——
Under 3.51.21——
Over 3.52.84——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.69——
Both Teams To Score: No1.71——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.25——
Total Goals 2-31.82——
Total Goals 4-53.57——
Total Goals 6+14.05——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.51——
H-03.27——
H2-31.90——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
1 & Under3.66——
0 & Under4.29——
2 & Under8.98——
1 & Over2.40——
0 & Over13.90——
2 & Over7.98——

CSKA Moskova - FK Rostov Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

CSKA Moskova

Last 10 matches · Aug 8, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
5-3-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.0
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWWDWL

FK Rostov

Last 10 matches · Aug 8, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.9 / 1.3
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormWLLWW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: CSKA Moskova 1, FK Rostov 2 wins, 3 draws. 1.0 goals per match; over 2.5 0/6, BTTS yes 1/6.

  • FK Rostov - CSKA MoskovaSep 1, 2026 · 2 - 0
  • CSKA Moskova - FK RostovAug 8, 2026 · 0 - 0
  • CSKA Moskova - FK RostovApr 21, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • FK Rostov - CSKA MoskovaSep 14, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • FK Rostov - CSKA MoskovaJun 1, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • CSKA Moskova - FK RostovJan 31, 2025 · 1 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.