Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
AllsvenskanSwedenNot played

Degerfors IF - Kalmar Ff

October 19, 2026 · 20:00 · Allsvenskan

Home

Degerfors IF

vs20:00

Away

Kalmar Ff

What Do the Odds Say?

In Degerfors IF - Kalmar Ff, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Kalmar Ff (2.28); the other side is 2.70, draw 3.10.

The probability implied by odds of 2.28 is 43.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.67 · Over 2.5 1.87).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Allsvenskan match will be played on October 19, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Degerfors IF
Away
Kalmar Ff
League
Allsvenskan
Country
Sweden
Date
Oct 19, 2026
Time
20:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.70——
Match Result: Draw3.10——
Match Result: Away2.28——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.39——
HT Result: Draw2.01——
HT Result: Away2.94——
HT Under 1.51.30——
HT Over 1.52.77——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.67——
Over 2.51.87——
Under 3.51.20——
Over 3.53.32——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.67——
Both Teams To Score: No1.87——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.09——
Total Goals 2-31.84——
Total Goals 4-53.97——
Total Goals 6+17.40——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home4.51——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.05——
HT/FT Home-Away30.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home6.38——
HT/FT Draw-Draw4.62——
HT/FT Draw-Away5.58——
HT/FT Away-Home33.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.85——
HT/FT Away-Away3.68——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.41——
H-03.89——
H2-34.52——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.04——
OLMAZ10.35——
İ251.84——
1 & Under5.87——
0 & Under3.90——
2 & Under5.07——
1 & Over4.70——
0 & Over12.45——
2 & Over3.87——

Degerfors IF - Kalmar Ff Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Degerfors IF

Last 10 matches · Jul 25, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
3-1-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.8 / 1.2
Over 2.5
2/10
BTTS Yes
2/10

FormDLLWL

Kalmar Ff

Last 10 matches · Jul 25, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026

W-D-L
1-2-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.5 / 1.8
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormLLLLL

Head-to-head history

1 meetings in the archive: Degerfors IF 0, Kalmar Ff 1 wins, 0 draws. 3.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/1, BTTS yes 1/1.

  • Kalmar Ff - Degerfors IFMay 23, 2026 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.