Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Primeira LigaPortugalNot played

Gil Vicente - Porto

October 24, 2026 · 22:30 · Primeira Liga

Home

Gil Vicente

vs22:30

Away

Porto

What Do the Odds Say?

In Gil Vicente - Porto, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Porto (1.34); the other side is 6.31, draw 4.17.

The probability implied by odds of 1.34 is 74.6%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.80 · Over 2.5 1.71).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Gil Vicente
Away
Porto
League
Primeira Liga
Country
Portugal
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
22:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home6.31——
Match Result: Draw4.17——
Match Result: Away1.34——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home6.44——
HT Result: Draw2.27——
HT Result: Away1.83——
HT Under 1.51.35——
HT Over 1.52.48——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.80——
Over 2.51.71——
Under 3.51.25——
Over 3.52.94——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.91——
Both Teams To Score: No1.62——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.41——
Total Goals 2-31.85——
Total Goals 4-53.58——
Total Goals 6+13.85——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home11.45——
HT/FT Home-Draw20.75——
HT/FT Home-Away24.80——
HT/FT Draw-Home13.15——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.95——
HT/FT Draw-Away3.98——
HT/FT Away-Home36.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw18.10——
HT/FT Away-Away1.91——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.43——
H-03.29——
H2-32.08——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ143.31——
OLMAZ12.55——
İ251.32——
1 & Under12.15——
0 & Under5.04——
2 & Under3.32——
1 & Over12.30——
0 & Over19.05——
2 & Over2.13——

Gil Vicente - Porto Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Gil Vicente

Last 10 matches · Jul 22, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026

W-D-L
5-3-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 0.8
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWDWDL

Porto

Last 10 matches · Aug 23, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

W-D-L
7-0-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.1 / 1.1
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLLWWW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Gil Vicente 2, Porto 3 wins, 1 draws. 2.5 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 2/6.

  • Gil Vicente - PortoJul 22, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • Porto - Gil VicenteJan 26, 2026 · 3 - 0
  • Gil Vicente - PortoAug 18, 2025 · 0 - 2
  • Gil Vicente - PortoJan 19, 2025 · 3 - 1
  • Porto - Gil VicenteAug 10, 2024 · 3 - 0
  • Gil Vicente - PortoFeb 25, 2024 · 1 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.