Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
PremiershipScotlandNot played

Hibernian - Celtic

October 25, 2026 · 15:00 · Premiership

Home

Hibernian

vs15:00

Away

Celtic

What Do the Odds Say?

In Hibernian - Celtic, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Celtic (1.53); the other side is 4.26, draw 3.99.

The probability implied by odds of 1.53 is 65.4%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.27 · Over 2.5 1.43).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premiership match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Hibernian
Away
Celtic
League
Premiership
Country
Scotland
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
15:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home4.26——
Match Result: Draw3.99——
Match Result: Away1.53——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home4.52——
HT Result: Draw2.38——
HT Result: Away1.99——
HT Under 1.51.52——
HT Over 1.52.08——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.27——
Over 2.51.43——
Under 3.51.46——
Over 3.52.18——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.48——
Both Teams To Score: No2.16——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.82——
Total Goals 2-31.99——
Total Goals 4-52.88——
Total Goals 6+7.79——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home7.26——
HT/FT Home-Draw16.10——
HT/FT Home-Away20.80——
HT/FT Draw-Home10.05——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.53——
HT/FT Draw-Away4.60——
HT/FT Away-Home36.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw14.75——
HT/FT Away-Away2.20——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.99——
H-03.64——
H2-32.38——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.54——
OLMAZ19.15——
İ251.43——
1 & Under11.55——
0 & Under5.83——
2 & Under5.01——
1 & Over6.37——
0 & Over10.90——
2 & Over2.08——

Hibernian - Celtic Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Hibernian

Last 10 matches · Aug 20, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
2-2-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.4
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLLDLW

Celtic

Last 10 matches · Sep 2, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

W-D-L
5-0-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 1.5
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWLWL

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Hibernian 1, Celtic 4 wins, 1 draws. 2.5 goals per match; over 2.5 4/6, BTTS yes 4/6.

  • Hibernian - CelticMay 3, 2026 · 1 - 2
  • Celtic - HibernianFeb 22, 2026 · 1 - 2
  • Hibernian - CelticNov 30, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Celtic - HibernianSep 27, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • Celtic - HibernianMay 10, 2025 · 3 - 1
  • Celtic - HibernianMar 9, 2025 · 2 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.