Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premyer LiqaAzerbaijanNot played

Sabah - Karabağ

October 25, 2026 · 15:00 · Premyer Liqa

Home

Sabah

vs15:00

Away

Karabağ

What Do the Odds Say?

In Sabah - Karabağ, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Sabah (2.11); the other side is 2.45, draw 3.29.

The probability implied by odds of 2.11 is 47.4%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.08 · Over 2.5 1.43).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Sabah
Away
Karabağ
League
Premyer Liqa
Country
Azerbaijan
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
15:00
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.11——
Match Result: Draw3.29——
Match Result: Away2.45——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.61——
HT Result: Draw2.17——
HT Result: Away2.94——
HT Under 1.51.43——
HT Over 1.52.06——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.08——
Over 2.51.43——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.36——
Both Teams To Score: No2.22——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.76——
H-03.89——
H2-31.39——

Sabah - Karabağ Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Sabah

Last 10 matches · Sep 9, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 1.2
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWDWD

Karabağ

Last 10 matches · Jul 16, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
5-3-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 0.8
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormDWWLW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Sabah 1, Karabağ 0 wins, 5 draws. 3.5 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 5/6.

  • Karabağ - SabahApr 18, 2026 · 0 - 1
  • Karabağ - SabahApr 3, 2026 · 2 - 2
  • Karabağ - SabahMar 1, 2026 · 3 - 3
  • Karabağ - SabahFeb 22, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Sabah - KarabağDec 7, 2024 · 1 - 1
  • Karabağ - SabahFeb 11, 2024 · 3 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

Sabah and Karabağ — Other Meetings