Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
NB IHungaryNot played

Paksi - Eto Gyor

October 17, 2026 · 18:00 · NB I

Home

Paksi

vs18:00

Away

Eto Gyor

What Do the Odds Say?

In Paksi - Eto Gyor, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Paksi (1.77); the other side is 2.98, draw 3.65.

The probability implied by odds of 1.77 is 56.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.97 · Over 2.5 1.19).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This NB I match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Paksi
Away
Eto Gyor
League
NB I
Country
Hungary
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
18:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.77——
Match Result: Draw3.65——
Match Result: Away2.98——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.14——
HT Result: Draw2.50——
HT Result: Away3.24——
HT Under 1.51.73——
HT Over 1.51.67——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.97——
Over 2.51.19——
Under 3.51.81——
Over 3.51.60——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.20——
Both Teams To Score: No2.88——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-17.57——
Total Goals 2-32.32——
Total Goals 4-52.43——
Total Goals 6+4.29——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.73——
H-04.01——
H2-31.63——

Paksi - Eto Gyor Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Paksi

Last 10 matches · Jul 26, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.1 / 1.9
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormWWLDW

Eto Gyor

Last 10 matches · Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.1
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWWLD

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Paksi 0, Eto Gyor 3 wins, 3 draws. 3.3 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 4/6.

  • Paksi - Eto GyorFeb 22, 2026 · 3 - 4
  • Eto Gyor - PaksiNov 1, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • Paksi - Eto GyorJul 27, 2025 · 3 - 3
  • Eto Gyor - PaksiApr 26, 2025 · 2 - 0
  • Paksi - Eto GyorFeb 1, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Eto Gyor - PaksiSep 22, 2024 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

Paksi and Eto Gyor — Other Meetings