Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Ligue 1FranceNot played

Strasbourg - Paris Saint Germain

October 17, 2026 · 18:15 · Ligue 1

Home

Strasbourg

vs18:15

Away

Paris Saint Germain

What Do the Odds Say?

In Strasbourg - Paris Saint Germain, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Paris Saint Germain (1.30); the other side is 5.88, draw 5.11.

The probability implied by odds of 1.30 is 76.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 3.05 · Over 2.5 1.25).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Ligue 1 match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Strasbourg
Away
Paris Saint Germain
League
Ligue 1
Country
France
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
18:15
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home5.88——
Match Result: Draw5.11——
Match Result: Away1.30——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home5.49——
HT Result: Draw2.79——
HT Result: Away1.69——
HT Under 1.51.77——
HT Over 1.51.77——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.53.05——
Over 2.51.25——
Under 3.51.80——
Over 3.51.73——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.42——
Both Teams To Score: No2.35——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-17.18——
Total Goals 2-32.29——
Total Goals 4-52.54——
Total Goals 6+4.85——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home9.96——
HT/FT Home-Draw19.10——
HT/FT Home-Away18.45——
HT/FT Draw-Home14.25——
HT/FT Draw-Draw8.85——
HT/FT Draw-Away4.52——
HT/FT Away-Home36.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw17.15——
HT/FT Away-Away1.77——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.63——
H-03.91——
H2-31.81——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.92——
OLMAZ27.50——
İ251.32——
1 & Under19.20——
0 & Under8.43——
2 & Under5.86——
1 & Over8.02——
0 & Over11.30——
2 & Over1.61——

Strasbourg - Paris Saint Germain Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Strasbourg

Last 10 matches · May 17, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
3-1-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 3.0
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLLDWW

Paris Saint Germain

Last 10 matches · Aug 12, 2026 – Oct 14, 2026

W-D-L
6-2-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.3 / 1.3
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormWWWWW

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Strasbourg 1, Paris Saint Germain 3 wins, 1 draws. 4.2 goals per match; over 2.5 5/5, BTTS yes 5/5.

  • Strasbourg - Paris Saint GermainFeb 1, 2026 · 1 - 2
  • Paris Saint Germain - StrasbourgOct 17, 2025 · 3 - 3
  • Strasbourg - Paris Saint GermainMay 3, 2025 · 2 - 1
  • Paris Saint Germain - StrasbourgOct 19, 2024 · 4 - 2
  • Strasbourg - Paris Saint GermainFeb 2, 2024 · 1 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.