Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
EredivisieNetherlandsNot played

PSV - Feyenoord

October 25, 2026 · 16:30 · Eredivisie

Home

PSV

vs16:30

Away

Feyenoord

What Do the Odds Say?

In PSV - Feyenoord, the side priced lower by the opening odds is PSV (1.88); the other side is 2.87, draw 3.84.

The probability implied by odds of 1.88 is 53.2%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 3.29 · Over 2.5 1.19).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Eredivisie match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
PSV
Away
Feyenoord
League
Eredivisie
Country
Netherlands
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
16:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.88——
Match Result: Draw3.84——
Match Result: Away2.87——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.27——
HT Result: Draw2.59——
HT Result: Away3.16——
HT Under 1.51.81——
HT Over 1.51.70——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.53.29——
Over 2.51.19——
Under 3.51.93——
Over 3.51.61——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.21——
Both Teams To Score: No3.20——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-18.23——
Total Goals 2-32.41——
Total Goals 4-52.45——
Total Goals 6+4.16——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.76——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.55——
HT/FT Home-Away24.80——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.88——
HT/FT Draw-Draw7.32——
HT/FT Draw-Away8.08——
HT/FT Away-Home19.20——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.05——
HT/FT Away-Away4.50——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.98——
H-04.26——
H2-31.60——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.62——
OLMAZ27.00——
İ252.01——
1 & Under9.48——
0 & Under7.72——
2 & Under13.20——
1 & Over2.26——
0 & Over6.90——
2 & Over3.50——

PSV - Feyenoord Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

PSV

Last 10 matches · Aug 15, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
6-1-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.6 / 1.2
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormLLWLW

Feyenoord

Last 10 matches · Aug 23, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026

W-D-L
7-1-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
3.2 / 1.6
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLWWWW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: PSV 5, Feyenoord 0 wins, 1 draws. 4.3 goals per match; over 2.5 5/6, BTTS yes 3/6.

  • PSV - FeyenoordFeb 1, 2026 · 3 - 0
  • Feyenoord - PSVOct 26, 2025 · 2 - 3
  • Feyenoord - PSVMay 11, 2025 · 2 - 3
  • PSV - FeyenoordFeb 5, 2025 · 2 - 0
  • PSV - FeyenoordDec 22, 2024 · 3 - 0
  • PSV - FeyenoordAug 4, 2024 · 4 - 4

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.