Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
BundesligaAustriaNot played

Sturm Graz - SV Ried

October 25, 2026 · 16:30 · Bundesliga

Home

Sturm Graz

vs16:30

Away

SV Ried

What Do the Odds Say?

In Sturm Graz - SV Ried, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Sturm Graz (1.57); the other side is 4.07, draw 3.86.

The probability implied by odds of 1.57 is 63.7%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.29 · Over 2.5 1.42).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Bundesliga match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Sturm Graz
Away
SV Ried
League
Bundesliga
Country
Austria
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
16:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.57——
Match Result: Draw3.86——
Match Result: Away4.07——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.04——
HT Result: Draw2.38——
HT Result: Away4.34——
HT Under 1.51.53——
HT Over 1.52.07——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.29——
Over 2.51.42——
Under 3.51.48——
Over 3.52.15——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.45——
Both Teams To Score: No2.22——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.93——
Total Goals 2-32.00——
Total Goals 4-52.85——
Total Goals 6+7.56——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.27——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.15——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.74——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.40——
HT/FT Draw-Away9.75——
HT/FT Away-Home20.95——
HT/FT Away-Draw15.45——
HT/FT Away-Away6.89——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.46——
H-03.69——
H2-31.92——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.46——
OLMAZ19.20——
İ252.46——
1 & Under5.25——
0 & Under5.75——
2 & Under11.35——
1 & Over2.13——
0 & Over10.25——
2 & Over5.99——

Sturm Graz - SV Ried Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Sturm Graz

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.7 / 1.3
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWWLWL

SV Ried

Last 10 matches · Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.1 / 1.6
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
9/10

FormWWWDW

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: Sturm Graz 2, SV Ried 0 wins, 0 draws. 2.5 goals per match; over 2.5 1/2, BTTS yes 1/2.

  • Sturm Graz - SV RiedFeb 8, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • SV Ried - Sturm GrazAug 16, 2025 · 1 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.