Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
A-League WomenAustraliaNot played

Sydney FC (k) - Adelaide United FC (k)

October 18, 2026 · 08:30 · A-League Women

Home

Sydney FC (k)

vs08:30

Away

Adelaide United FC (k)

What Do the Odds Say?

In Sydney FC (k) - Adelaide United FC (k), the side priced lower by the opening odds is Adelaide United FC (k) (2.13); the other side is 2.62, draw 3.08.

The probability implied by odds of 2.13 is 46.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.70 · Over 2.5 1.70).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This A-Lig Kadınlar match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Sydney FC (k)
Away
Adelaide United FC (k)
League
A-League Women
Country
Australia
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
08:30
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.62——
Match Result: Draw3.08——
Match Result: Away2.13——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.23——
HT Result: Draw2.00——
HT Result: Away2.73——
HT Under 1.51.30——
HT Over 1.52.47——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.70——
Over 2.51.70——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.56——
Both Teams To Score: No1.87——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.40——
H-03.70——
H2-34.03——
Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.