Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Serie AItalyNot played

Venezia - Napoli

October 17, 2026 · 16:00 · Serie A

Home

Venezia

vs16:00

Away

Napoli

What Do the Odds Say?

In Venezia - Napoli, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Napoli (1.57); the other side is 4.33, draw 3.75.

The probability implied by odds of 1.57 is 63.7%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.01 · Over 2.5 1.57).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Serie A match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Venezia
Away
Napoli
League
Serie A
Country
Italy
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
16:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home4.33——
Match Result: Draw3.75——
Match Result: Away1.57——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home4.70——
HT Result: Draw2.28——
HT Result: Away2.08——
HT Under 1.51.43——
HT Over 1.52.31——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.01——
Over 2.51.57——
Under 3.51.36——
Over 3.52.55——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.59——
Both Teams To Score: No1.98——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.04——
Total Goals 2-31.91——
Total Goals 4-53.22——
Total Goals 6+10.45——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home7.51——
HT/FT Home-Draw16.20——
HT/FT Home-Away22.75——
HT/FT Draw-Home9.87——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.86——
HT/FT Draw-Away4.58——
HT/FT Away-Home36.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw14.75——
HT/FT Away-Away2.31——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.95——
H-03.56——
H2-32.55——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.60——
OLMAZ15.00——
İ251.47——
1 & Under10.30——
0 & Under5.07——
2 & Under4.47——
1 & Over7.04——
0 & Over12.20——
2 & Over2.31——

Venezia - Napoli Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Venezia

Last 10 matches · May 1, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026

W-D-L
2-1-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 2.2
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLLLLL

Napoli

Last 10 matches · Aug 5, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.2
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLWDWL

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: Venezia 0, Napoli 1 wins, 1 draws. 0.5 goals per match; over 2.5 0/2, BTTS yes 0/2.

  • Venezia - NapoliMar 16, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • Napoli - VeneziaDec 29, 2024 · 1 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.