Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Trendyol Süper LigTürkiyeNot played

Başakşehir - Gaziantep FK

October 18, 2026 · 19:00 · Trendyol Süper Lig

Home

Başakşehir

vs19:00

Away

Gaziantep FK

What Do the Odds Say?

In Başakşehir - Gaziantep FK, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Başakşehir (1.56); the other side is 4.39, draw 3.84.

The probability implied by odds of 1.56 is 64.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.18 · Over 2.5 1.48).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Trendyol Süper Lig match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Başakşehir
Away
Gaziantep FK
League
Trendyol Süper Lig
Country
Türkiye
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.56——
Match Result: Draw3.84——
Match Result: Away4.39——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.02——
HT Result: Draw2.37——
HT Result: Away4.64——
HT Under 1.51.49——
HT Over 1.52.17——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.18——
Over 2.51.48——
Under 3.51.43——
Over 3.52.31——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.52——
Both Teams To Score: No2.11——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.57——
Total Goals 2-31.97——
Total Goals 4-53.00——
Total Goals 6+8.62——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.25——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.40——
HT/FT Home-Away36.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.68——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.20——
HT/FT Draw-Away10.25——
HT/FT Away-Home21.80——
HT/FT Away-Draw15.90——
HT/FT Away-Away7.52——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.45——
H-03.65——
H2-31.98——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.46——
OLMAZ17.35——
İ252.58——
1 & Under4.86——
0 & Under5.46——
2 & Under11.35——
1 & Over2.17——
0 & Over11.10——
2 & Over6.74——

Başakşehir - Gaziantep FK Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Başakşehir

Last 10 matches · May 16, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.5
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDWLLD

Gaziantep FK

Last 10 matches · Jan 13, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.5
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLLDWL

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.