Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
VirsligaLatviaNot played

FK Jelgava - Daugavpils

October 25, 2026 · 15:00 · Virsliga

Home

FK Jelgava

vs15:00

Away

Daugavpils

What Do the Odds Say?

In FK Jelgava - Daugavpils, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Daugavpils (2.08); the other side is 2.55, draw 3.19.

The probability implied by odds of 2.08 is 48.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.77 · Over 2.5 1.62).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Virsliga match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
FK Jelgava
Away
Daugavpils
League
Virsliga
Country
Latvia
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
15:00
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.55——
Match Result: Draw3.19——
Match Result: Away2.08——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.15——
HT Result: Draw2.02——
HT Result: Away2.67——
HT Under 1.51.32——
HT Over 1.52.35——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.77——
Over 2.51.62——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.51——
Both Teams To Score: No1.92——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.41——
H-03.67——
H2-33.88——

FK Jelgava - Daugavpils Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

FK Jelgava

Last 10 matches · Jul 26, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
2-1-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 1.7
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLLLDL

Daugavpils

Last 10 matches · Jul 26, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 0.8
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWWDLD

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: FK Jelgava 0, Daugavpils 4 wins, 2 draws. 1.8 goals per match; over 2.5 2/6, BTTS yes 2/6.

  • Daugavpils - FK JelgavaAug 1, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • FK Jelgava - DaugavpilsMay 31, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • FK Jelgava - DaugavpilsOct 18, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • Daugavpils - FK JelgavaJul 27, 2025 · 2 - 0
  • Daugavpils - FK JelgavaMay 25, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Daugavpils - FK JelgavaJun 21, 2024 · 3 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.