Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Iraqi LeagueIraqNot played

Gas Alshimal - Al Nafit Maysan

October 25, 2026 · 16:30 · Iraqi League

Home

Gas Alshimal

vs16:30

Away

Al Nafit Maysan

What Do the Odds Say?

In Gas Alshimal - Al Nafit Maysan, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: Gas Alshimal 2.38, Al Nafit Maysan 2.52, draw 2.72.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.35 · Over 2.5 2.24).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Irak Ligi match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Gas Alshimal
Away
Al Nafit Maysan
League
Iraqi League
Country
Iraq
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
16:30
Status
Not played
Markets
13

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.38——
Match Result: Draw2.72——
Match Result: Away2.52——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.17——
HT Result: Draw1.76——
HT Result: Away3.32——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.35——
Over 2.52.24——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.88——
Both Teams To Score: No1.53——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-25.18——
H-03.60——
H2-31.30——

Gas Alshimal - Al Nafit Maysan Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Gas Alshimal

Last 3 matches · Sep 4, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
1-0-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.3 / 1.0
Over 2.5
0/3
BTTS Yes
0/3

FormWLL

Al Nafit Maysan

Last 9 matches · Jun 13, 2025 – Sep 4, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 1.1
Over 2.5
3/9
BTTS Yes
4/9

FormLDWLD

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.