Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premier LeagueBahrainNot played

Al-Muharraq SC - Malkiya Club

October 18, 2026 · 19:00 · Premier League

Home

Al-Muharraq SC

vs19:00

Away

Malkiya Club

What Do the Odds Say?

In Al-Muharraq SC - Malkiya Club, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Al-Muharraq SC (1.27); the other side is 6.91, draw 4.10.

The probability implied by odds of 1.27 is 78.7%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.87 · Over 2.5 1.56).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Al-Muharraq SC
Away
Malkiya Club
League
Premier League
Country
Bahrain
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.27——
Match Result: Draw4.10——
Match Result: Away6.91——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.67——
HT Result: Draw2.34——
HT Result: Away6.63——
HT Under 1.51.38——
HT Over 1.52.20——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.87——
Over 2.51.56——
Under 3.51.29——
Over 3.52.49——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.80——
Both Teams To Score: No1.61——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.75——
Total Goals 2-31.86——
Total Goals 4-53.21——
Total Goals 6+10.80——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.86——
H-03.33——
H2-32.55——

Al-Muharraq SC - Malkiya Club Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Al-Muharraq SC

Last 10 matches · Jan 27, 2026 – Sep 15, 2026

W-D-L
7-1-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.1 / 0.4
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
2/10

FormLLDWW

Malkiya Club

Last 10 matches · Feb 1, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026

W-D-L
1-2-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.4 / 1.2
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormDLLLL

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Al-Muharraq SC 1, Malkiya Club 0 wins, 2 draws. 2.3 goals per match; over 2.5 1/3, BTTS yes 2/3.

  • Al-Muharraq SC - Malkiya ClubSep 26, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Al-Muharraq SC - Malkiya ClubApr 4, 2025 · 3 - 0
  • Malkiya Club - Al-Muharraq SCSep 27, 2024 · 1 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.