Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premier LeagueBahrainNot played

Al-Muharraq SC - Sitra Club

November 1, 2026 · 18:00 · Premier League

Home

Al-Muharraq SC

vs18:00

Away

Sitra Club

What Do the Odds Say?

In Al-Muharraq SC - Sitra Club, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Al-Muharraq SC (1.30); the other side is 6.13, draw 3.93.

The probability implied by odds of 1.30 is 76.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.86 · Over 2.5 1.54).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Al-Muharraq SC
Away
Sitra Club
League
Premier League
Country
Bahrain
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
18:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.30——
Match Result: Draw3.93——
Match Result: Away6.13——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.71——
HT Result: Draw2.28——
HT Result: Away6.06——
HT Under 1.51.37——
HT Over 1.52.19——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.86——
Over 2.51.54——
Under 3.51.28——
Over 3.52.47——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.72——
Both Teams To Score: No1.65——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.72——
Total Goals 2-31.84——
Total Goals 4-53.19——
Total Goals 6+10.70——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.94——
H-03.29——
H2-32.37——

Al-Muharraq SC - Sitra Club Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Al-Muharraq SC

Last 10 matches · Feb 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

W-D-L
7-1-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 0.4
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
2/10

FormWWLLD

Sitra Club

Last 10 matches · Oct 18, 2025 – Oct 16, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.8 / 1.5
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWLLLW

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: Al-Muharraq SC 2, Sitra Club 0 wins, 0 draws. 3.5 goals per match; over 2.5 2/2, BTTS yes 0/2.

  • Al-Muharraq SC - Sitra ClubApr 3, 2026 · 3 - 0
  • Sitra Club - Al-Muharraq SCJan 6, 2026 · 0 - 4

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.